Illustration agencies in the USA

Here is a short list of illustration agencies located in the US

AA reps New-York

Agent Pekka is an illustration agency from Finland with offices in Los Angeles and New York
Representing: Alex Trochut, Camilo Huinca, Cruschiform, Eili-Kaija Kuusniemi, Janine Rewell, Linda Linko, Martina Paukova, Rami Niemi, Sac Magique, Sébastien Plassard, Tim Lahan, Alexis Tyrsa, Cassandre Montoriol, Dan Matutina, foam Studio, Jean-Michel Tixier, Linn Fritz, Merijn Hos, Rizon Parein, Sami Saramäki, Studio Brasch, Toni Halonen, Antti Kalevi, Christopher DeLorenzo, Daniel Savage, James Joyce, Justyna Stasik, Lotta Nieminen, Owen Gatley, Robin Davey, Sanna Mander, Superfiction, Ugo Gattoni, Boldtron, Craig & Karl, Eero Lampinen, Jamie Cullen, La Boca, Magnus Voll Mathiassen, Pietari Posti, Rune Fisker, Santi Zoraidez, Tim Boelaars, Vincent Schwenk

Bernstein & Andriulli New-York, offices also in London, Sydney, and Shanghai
Representing: Andrew Bannecker, Will Barras, Bewilder, Rose Blake, Sir Peter Blake, Cachetejack, Laura Callaghan, Celyn, Stanley Chow, Sarah Coleman, Bose Collins, Ornamental Conifer, Dan Craig, David Doran, Dusk Studio, Nathan Fox, Grundini, Sam Hadley, Adam Hayes, Dave Homer, Rod Hunt, Ilovedust, INSA, Jeremyville, Kai & Sunny, Ryan McAmis, Mcbess, MRKA, Kingsley Nebechi, Neiko Ng, Nomoco, Ollanski, Paul Oakley, Palehorse, Partners in Crime, Tatiana Plakhova, Polyester Studio, Emiliano Ponzi, Josie Portillo, Made by Radio, Andrew Rae, Rude, Martin Sati, Serial Cut, Serge Seidlitz, The Selby, Shotopop, Sam Spratt, Studio-Takeuma, Telegramme, Tes One, Ryan Todd, Pat Vale, Vasava, Vault49, Benjamin Wachenje, Mario Wagner, Yok & Sheryo, Jing Zhang, 123Klan

Dasgrüp Los Angeles
Representing: Chris Musselman, Jamie Tablason, Jul Ishida, Karen Wolcott, Kelly Hume, Mona Daly, Pamela Duarte, Pam Wall, Rachel McCampbell, Ray Goudey, Robert Rodriguez, Sara Berenson, Shelly Hehenberger, Studio 24/7

David Goldman Agency New-York
Representing: Michelle Barnes, Norm Bendell, Bill Butcher, Linda Davick, Philip Disley, Jim Dryden, Michael Glenwood, Aad Goudappel, Bruno Mallart, Michael Morgenstern, Ron Rundo, David Russo, Anastasia Vasilakis, Kyle Webster, James Yang

Garance Illustration Princeton, New Jersey
representing: Vincent Mahé, Tinou le Joly Sénoville, Séverine Assous, Sebastian König, Rebombo Studio, Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet, Nishant Choksi, Maud Vantours, Mauco Sosa, Marielle Durand, Malota, Makoto Funatsu, Léonie Després, Léonard Dupond, Lehel Kovacs, Laurent Moreau, Julia Perrin, Jonathan Blezard, Jean Jullien, Jack Richardson, Icinori, Hélène Druvert, Hélène Builly, Gwendal Le Bec, Grégoire Gicquel, Grace Helmer, Giulia Zoavo, Geoffroy de Crécy, Frédérique Vernillet, Eric Giriat, Emma Roulette, Daniel Clarke, Clo’e Floirat, Christian Roux, Birgit Schössow, Allira Tee, Alain Pilon

Illozoo New-York, Houston, Boston

Inkyillustration is a British illustration agency with an office in the US
Representing: Amelia Deacon, Rahul Jha, Nachei Sánchez, Jordan Kroeger, Aleksey Rico, Alistair Williams, Sorin Ilie, Murray Lewis, Kelly Wagner, Julian Fischer, Chelsea Lowe, Miro Zatkuliak, Marina Lykova, GaBluel Medeiros, Sara Cristofori, Justine Lecouffe, Loch Ness, Jess Bernadette, Edith Kurosaka, Sara Merida, Jen Tiamzon, 17th & Oak, Guy Stauber, Bhavana, Agustina Paci, Oregon Pizza Illustration, Rui Macarico, Sabina Fenn, Denise Turu, Vernnie Chong, Veronica Malatesta, Sjoerd Jansen, Eduard Garcia, Tom Hodge, Caroline Vermeir, Julija Straizyte, Felipe Niño, Holly The Illustrator, Anna Philippova, Lorenzo Conti, Natasha Macrii, Chrissie Callaghan, Chantal El-Bikai, Robyn Taylor, Beth Nicol, Aurore Thill, George Chandrinos, J.M.Tolman, Hephy’s Den, Natalia Grezina, Mairon Alves, Brian Gallagher, Victoria Samantha Allen, Marcos Galisteo, Laila Arede, Christophe Starace, Graeme Peacock, Raphael Ferraz, Miguel Vallejo, Roxana Parje, Laura Addari, Jade Young, Elad Mualem, Rosie Conheady, Daniel Pagan, Iulia Ignat, Anthony Geoffroy, Federica Tumminello, Floyd Grey, Miriam Calvo, Chris Goodson, Arunas Kacinskas, Phil West, Roman Kuzmin, Andrew Bourne, Ella Trujillo, Pierre Kleinhouse, Tess Shearer, Kristina Starkina, Yuri Hyun, Ursula Cordova, Becky Strange, Luiza Abend, Josh Dietz, George Katralis, Katy Cambridge, Bart Willard, Mirko Càmia, Ira Chet, Bárbara Lopes, Ben Dammers, Esra Ilter Demirbilek, Eugene Sharpe, Rio Cabojoc, Andrew Ellis, Josh Adams, Freya Kotchakorn Sosaikum, Gabriel Quintana, Kel Winser, Ketki Jadhav, Marija Tiurina, Osamu Watanabe, Rory Walker, Simon Myers, Elena Prette, Samantha Reichert, Siyue Tan, Tony Ventura, Alexis Bukowski, Kuba Ferenc, Tamara Duran, Anthony Sekyere, Tim Sutcliffe, Ewelina Skowronska, Luciana Bicalho, Aaron Kaufman, Mella Rosa, Rafa García De La Mata, Michael Jefferson, Valentina Brostean, Morgan Davidson, Mart Biemans, Bryen Desjardin, Shoko Ryu, Alvaro Cubero, Nahum Ziersch, Louise Clifford, Thomas Kuriatko, Louise Boulter, Phat Kandi, Mario Nobrega, Olesya Tkach, Maribel Tamis, Luke Ritchie, Sanders Shiers, Joe Rocco, Jorge Ramos, Ben Hewitt, Hannah Collins, Stacey Jay Kelly, Ben Walker, Angel García Pinto, Francisco Villa, Thalia Roseanna, Valeria Zaccheddu, Amelia Rosales, Rie Nguyen, Robert Tirado

Koko art agency New-York
Representing: ANNA HRACHOVEC, CHICO HAYASAKI, CHRIS LONG, DOMINIQUE CORBASSON, EVELINE TARUNADJAJA, FRANÇOIS AVRIL, GISELA GOPPEL, JEFFREY FULVIMARI, KANA KOBAYASHI, KENZO MINAMI, KOTONO NANASE, LISA GRUE, LULU, MARCUS OAKLEY, MASAKI RYO, MASAYUKI OGISU, MIHO_S, STINA PERSSON, SUPERDEUX, TINA BERNING, TOMOTO

Lindgren Smith New-York
Representing: Baker, Beauregard, Chapman, Christoph, Crawford, Dunnick, Haake, Heiner, Holcroft, Hyman, Jestin, Johnson, Kessels, Korfhage, Langeland, Livingston, Lyons, McIndoe, O’Leary, Paraskevas, Pyle, Quine, Ravel, Robertson, Rodriguez, Salvati, Steele, Studer, Tomai, Tosello, Vitale, Williams

Renee Rhyner New-York, Dallas
Representing: Janet Allinger, Juliette Borda, Carolyn Ridsdale, Emma Cowlam, Randall Watson, Rob Wilson, Geoffrey Henning

Richard Solomon New-York
Representing: Joan Alturo, Niklas Asker, Kent Barton, Lili des Bellons, James Bennett, Ana Gomez Bernaus, Bomboland, Borja Bonaque, Richard Borge, Vanessa Branchi, Charles Chaisson, Christina Chung, Maria Corte, Paul Cox, Thomas Ehretsmann, Tallulah Fontaine, Maciej Frolow, Chris Gall, Ryan Garcia, Daniel Goldfarb, Bruce Hutchison, Stefania Infante, Maya Ish-Shalom, Piotr Jablonski, Tyler Jacobson, Eleni Kalorkoti, Gary Kelley, Dominic Kesterton, Edward Kinsella, Mikyung Lee, Dongyun Lee, Mengxin Li, Daren Lin, Yulong Lli, Gregory Manchess, Ricardo Martinez, John Mattos, Zach Meyer, Tran Nguyen, Avalon Nuovo, Karla Ortiz, David Palumbo, Eric Petersen, Oscar Ramos, Rob Rey, FeiFei Ruan, Bill Sanderson, Sylvain Sarrailh, Jason Seiler, Douglas Smith, Mark T Smith, Guy Stauber, Chase Stone, Mark Summers, Wenjia Tang, Rose Wong, Julia Yellow

Riley New-York
Representing: Benoit, Lauren Simkin Berke, William Bramhall, Mara Cerri, Jeffrey Fisher, Edward Koren, Lee Lorenz, Flavio Morais, Robert Andrew Parker, Emmanuel Pierre, Victoria Roberts, Mark Von Ulrich, Philippe Weisbecker

Snyder New York New-York
Representing: Naíma Almeida, Yoni Alter, Naomi Anderson-Subryan, ARCADE, arn0, Mads Berg, Laurène Boglio, Louisa Cannell, Nina Chakrabarti, Jill De Haan, John Devolle, Dirty Bandits, Aurélia Durand, Tim Easley, Dennis Eriksson, Marina Esmeraldo, Ben Fearnley, Alex Fine, FOREAL, Stevie Gee, Jethro Haynes, Headexplodie, Jack Hughes, Hashmukh Kerai, Lucy Kirk, Geo Law, David Luepschen, Ali Mac, Mattias Mackler, Made Up, Max-O-Matic, Essy May, Carolina Melis, Al Murphy, Neasden Control Centre, Hattie Newman, Panic, Pâté, Justin Poulter, Andy Smith, Tess Smith-Roberts, Angela Southern, Studio Mals, Yehrin Tong, Edward Ubiera, Libby VanderPloeg, Fernando Volken Togni, Neryl Walker, Marcus Walters, Jonny Wan, Spencer Wilson and by Special Request: Iwan Baan

Spinning Yarn New-York
Representing: Adela Li, AJ Dimarucot, Alice Feagan, Brandon Loving, Candice Broersma, Daniel Garcia, Daniel Špaček, Emily Maude, Erik Riley, Furryhead, Giulio Iurissevich, Ivan Despi, Jonathan Cumberland, Justin Wood, Liébana Goñi, Maria Chumak, Mark McGinnis, M.K. Castañeda, Nguyen Tran, Orkibal, Rita Tu, Ryan Sanchez, Sandra Fiz, Sandra Rilova, Stuart McReath, Studio Torete, The Acid House, TRNZ, Xavier Mula

Sunday Afternoon New-York, creative studio and artist representation agency

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *