Illustration agencies in the United Kingdom

To discover the illustration agencies in the UK and their team of illustrators, just click on any image here and browse.
You may also reach them using the colored links on the text page underneath.

Arena illustration agency
Arena, London and New-York
Representing: Adam Stower, Aleksei Bitskoff, Alex T Smith, Caroline Thomson, Chris Garbutt, Christopher Gibbs, David Hitch, David Williams, Euan Cook, Faye Simms, Frances Castle, Fred Gambino, James Croft, Jan McCafferty, John Howe, Jonny Duddle, Kristyna Litten, Levi Pinfold, Mark Oldroyd, Mark Robertson, Matilda Harrison, Matt Buckingham, Mique Moriuchi, Neal Layton, Philip Hood, Simon Bartram, Spike Gerrell, Steve May, Susan Hellard, Teresa Murfin, Thomas Flintham, Tomislav Tomic.
The-Art-Market illustration agency
The Art Market, London
Representing: Adam Stower, Aleksei Bitskoff, Alex T Smith, Caroline Thomson, Chris Garbutt, Christopher Gibbs, David Hitch, David Williams, Euan Cook, Faye Simms, Frances Castle, Fred Gambino, James Croft, Jan McCafferty, John Howe, Jonny Duddle, Kristyna Litten, Levi Pinfold, Mark Oldroyd, Mark Robertson, Matilda Harrison, Matt Buckingham, Mique Moriuchi, Neal Layton, Philip Hood, Simon Bartram, Spike Gerrell, Steve May, Susan Hellard, Teresa Murfin, Thomas Flintham, Tomislav Tomic.
The-Artworks illustration agency
The Artworks
Representing: Andrew Davidson, Billy Clark, Christopher Wormell, Daniela Terrazzini, Debbie Powell, Gwenola Carrere, Heather Gatley, Joey Marsh, Kate Forrester, Lindsey Spinks, Lucy Davey, Mary Woodin, Matthew Cook, Niroot Puttapipat, Peter Malone, Rob Ball, Sami al Adawy, Sarah Gibb, Sarah McMenemy, Stacey Knights, Swan Park, Tom Cole.
Big-Active illustration agency
Big Active, London
Representing: Adrian Johnson, Andy Rementer, David Foldvari, Filipe Jardim, Genevieve Gauckler, Jasper Goodall, Jim Stoten, Jody Barton, Kam Tang, Kate Gibb, Klaus Haapaniemi, Letman, Mat Maitland, Matt Furie, Mimi Leung, Parra, Sanna Annukka, Siggi Eggertsson, Vania Zouravliov, Will Sweeney.
Breed London illustration agency
Breed London, London
Representing: Andy Gilmore, Danny Sangra, Douglas Bowden, James Joyce, Jessica May Underwood, Kate Moross, MASA, Natasha Law, Neal Murren, Paula Castro, Polly Morgan, Revenge is Sweet, Rose Stallard, Si Scott, Steven Wilson.
Colagene-illustration-clinic illustration agency
Colagene illustration clinic, London
Representing: (watch illustration agencies in France)
Dutch-Uncle illustration agency
Dutch Uncle, London, New-York and Tokyo
Representing: Adam mcCauley, Aesthetic Apparatus, Aya Kato, Bose Collins, Christian Montenegro, Dermot Flynn, Dragon76, Gaku Nakagawa, Graham Roumieu, Joel Holland, Jorn Kaspuhl, Katherine Streeter, Kustaa Saksi, Leandro Castelao, Lyndon Hayes, Marc Burckhardt, Mark Matcho, NicoNoma Bar, Robert Nicol, Shout, Stuart Daly, Tadaomi Shibuya, Tavis Coburn, Wilfrid Wood, Yoco.
Eastwing illustration agencyEastwing illustration agency
Eastwing
Representing: Adam Avery, Adrian Valencia, Alastair Taylor, Angel Akeoghan, Cat o’Neil, Cathrine Finnema, Chris Andrews, Damian Gascoigne, Dean Beattie, Francesco Bongiorni, Frank Love, Giles Mead, Hannah Carty, Ian Pollock, Ian Whadcock, Jasmine Chin, Jean-Manuel Duvivier, Jennifer Dunn, Joanne Hayman, Juliette Borda, Katarzyna Klein, Katie Hanratty, Louise Wallace, Marian Hill, Marta Antelo, Masako Kubo, Naomi Wilkinson, Nate Kitch, Nelly Dimitranova, Nick Lowndes, Rachel Ross, Ren, Richard Williams, Robin Chevalier, Rolf, Rose Forshall, Sarah Perkins, Stanley Hooper, Sue Clarke, Tom Duxbury, Turinna Gren, Warwick Johnson Cadwell, Zara Picken.
Eye-Candy illustration agencyEye-Candy illustration agency
Eye Candy, London, New-York
Representing: Adam Howling, Agnes Bicocchi, Agnes Decourchelle, Alex Hedworth, Alicia Malesani, Andy Robert-Davies, Anja Kroencke, Arunas Kacinskas, Ben Challenor, Calef Brown, Carlo Giambarresi, Carrie May, Charlotte Farmer, Chris Madden, Claire Murray, Daniel Sese?, Eight Hour Day, Eugene and Louise, Eva Tatcheva, Francesca Waddell, Georgina Hounsome, Grant Cowan, Hannah Rollings, Jason Stavrou, Jaume Vilardell, John Goodwin, Karin Akesson, Karine Faou, Karl Bielik, Kate Larsen, Kenneth Andersson, Laura Barrett, Lee Wright, Luciano Lozano, Maja Mode?n, Max Estes, Mel Croft, Mikel Casal, Mikel Jaso, Natalie Wood, Paul O’Flanagan, Peter Mac, Phil Hackett, Rachel Gannon, Rebecca Bradley, Richard Allen, Robert Samuel Hanson, Sam Wilson, Simon Riviere, Sophie Joyce, Stuart McKenzie, Sylvie Pinsonneaux, The Drawing House, Vicky Woodgate, Yvonne Poepperl.
Folio art illustration agencyFolio art illustration agency
Folio Art, London
Representing: Alex Green, Andy WardAndy Watt, Anne Sharp, Antoine Corbineau, Army of Trolls, Britta Stenhouse, Bruce Emmett, Carolyn Jenkins, Chris Judge, Clear as Mud, Colwyn Thomas, Daniel Atanasov, David Biskup, David Juniper, David Lawrence, Ed McLachlan, Ella Cohen, Gabriel Corbera, Gez Fry, Iker Spozio, James Gilleard, Jason Brooks, Jill Barthorpe, Josie Jo, Julian De Narvaez, Kate Evans, Kev Jenkins, Laurie Stansfield, Lisa Evans, Maria Colino, Mark Dickson, Nicholas Saunders, Nick Purser, Nick Radford, Nicola Meiring, Nigel Buchanan, Owen Davey, Phil West, Piero Corva, Rui Ricardo, Sharon Tancredi, Siku, Son of Alan, Steve Fricker, Studio Qube, Syd Brak, Sydney Couldridge, Toby Leigh.
Handsomefranck illustration agency in the UK
Handsome Frank, 30 illustrators spread across 5 continents
Representing: alexandra bruel, andrew joyce, andrew lyons, anotherexample, david sparshott, emily robertson, emma kelly, helen musselwhite, jan kallwejt, jean jullien, jeffrey bowman, joel penkman, jonathan burton, jordan metcalf, judy kaufmann, kate sutton, lesley barnes, malika favre, maricormaricar, martina flor, matt murphy, matt saunders, michelle thompson, paul thurlby, sarah maycock, stephen cheetham, stuart whitton, thibaud herem, thomas burden, thomas danthony, tim mcdonagh.
Heart-Agency illustration agency
Heart Agency, London
Representing: Adam Simpson, Allan Sanders, Andy Martin, Annabel Wright, Aude Van Ryn, Barry Falls, Ben Kirchner, Brett Ryder, Ceri Amphlett, Darrel Rees, Eda Akaltun, Jason Ford, Jimmy Turrell, Jonny Hannah, Josie Jammet, Lara Harwood, Laura Carlin, Lucinda Rogers, Luke Best, Lydia Wong, Marc Boutavant, Marion Deuchars, Matthew Richardson, Michael Gillette, Michael Kirkham, Nick White, Roderick Mills, Romy Blumel, Scott Garrett, Shonagh Rae, Simon Pemberton, Stuart Kolakovic, Stuart Patience, Tom Gauld, Yann Kebbi.
Inky illustration agency
Inky Illustration
Representing: Adam Quest, Alexei Taylor, Alice Ravasi, Amelia Rosales, Angela Perez, Chiara Fedele, Diego Soprana, Dominic Mayer, Elli Chortara, Elvia E. Montemayor, Emma Hildreth, Giulio Lurissevich, Helena Perez-Garcia, Ian Moreton, James Wilson, Jazmin Varela, Joe Rocco, Joseph Joyce, Karina Akopyan, Kathryn Howard, Lilium Souliel, Lloyd Peek, Lucy Farfort, Lucy Themeedes, Lynda Nelson, Mack Chater, Mark S. Bluebird, Mekel, Melisah May, Mia Valgren, Mowgli, Nani Serrano, Nick Palazzo, Polina Knyazeva, Rafael Ricoy-Olariaga, Rie Nguyen, Robyn Taylor, Rosa Lykiardopoulos, Sasha Podgorny, Snakehead, Sven Palmowski, Valeria Zaccheddu, Valtteri Laine, Zoe Andreas.
jsr-illustration-agency-in-uk
JSR, London
Representing: Alán Guzmán, Carla Lucena, Ewelina Dymek, Felt Mistress, Greg Coulton, Harrison Edwards, Iain Macarthur, Justin Poulter, Kareena Zerefos, Luke Waller, Lydia Shirreff, Marcus Butt, Neil Stevens, Stephanie F.Scholz, Patswerk, Raid71, Yippiehey, Yuschav Arly
Lemonade illustration agencyLemonade illustration agencyLemonade illustration agency
Lemonade, London and New-York
Representing: Alecia Rodriguez, Amy Holliday, Andrea Castellani, Andrea Rania, Ann Scott, Anson Liaw, Ascanio Malgarini, Bea Gonzalez, Bess Harding, Boril Boshnakov, Bree Leman, Carole Wilmet, Cary Phillips, Cecilia Waxberg, Chiaki Darski, Chiara Buccheri, Chris Dickason, Christopher Flint, Courtney Mason, Danny Chatzikonstantinou, David Broadbent, David Jukes, David Swang, Derek Sullivan, Diego Diaz, Dominic Fam, Emma Randall, Eum Hayoung, Eva Garces, Fransisca Ouw, Freya Harrison, Gary Swift, Gary Venn, Hector Borboa, Helen Huang, Javier Medellin Puyou, Jim Theodore, Katia de Conti, Kouzou Sakai, Lindsay Coils, Louise Wilkinson, Luigi Russo Sas, Luis Tinoco, Luispa Salmon, Luke Watson, Magali Morales, Marcelo Badari, Maria-Cristina Costa, Mark Dylan, Mark Reihill, Martin Lowe, Martin Simpson, Mary Jane Begin, Maryam Tabatabaei, Matthew White, Max Kostenko, Mercedes de Bellard, Milli Jane, Moni Perez, Monica Laita, Neil Price, Neil Jeffery, Nik Afia, Nozomi Inoue, Nuno Alves, Olgar Weber, Pablo Moreno Calles, Paul Dickinson, Pete Coburn, Pete Ellis, Rasmus Juul, Robert Tirado, Rosie Woods, Rosy Hung, Rubens Cantuni, Sabine Cazassus, Santiago Grasso, Sara ONeill, Sarah Preston, Sergey Kostik, Simone Shin, Studio Alademosca, Ted Johnston, Tim Howe, Tracey Knight, Vianna Valentin, Viola Massarenti, Zlatko Drcar.
Meiklejohn illustration agency
Meiklejohn, London
Representing: Adhemas Batista, Alan Cracknell, Andrew Farley, Ben Scruton, Bente Schlick, Blindsalida, BOB, Charles Bell, Charlie Hill, Christine Berrington, Claire Clements, Cristina Guitian, Douglas A. Sirois, Edmond Davis, Garry Parsons, Garry Walton, Gary Redford, Gary West, Giannelli, Hannah George, James Macfarlane, Jerry Hoare, Jo Bird, John Rielly, Ken Gamage, Kevin February, Malcolm Tween, Marc Arundale, Maxwell Dorsey, Michael Crampton, NAF, Nick Chaffe, Patrick Knowles, Paul Boston, Paul Sample, Pete Harrison, Phil Schramm, Piers Sanford, Stephen Dumayne, Steve Read, Terence Lawlor, Tom Redfern, Tony McSweeney, Warren Madill.
New-Division illustration agency
New Division, London
Representing: Anna Hymas, Barbara Spoettel, Clare Nicholas, Emma Brownjohn, Francisco Miranda, Gary Kempston, Gary Newman, Gavin Reece, Helen James, James Brown, Jessie Eckel, Jim Laurence, Joanna Kerr, Joaquin Gonzalez, Katie Wood, Lucy Truman, Mark Blade, Martina Farrow, Maxwell Dorsey, Melvyn Evans, Nick KobyluchNicola CrampNikoNila AyeRich WakeRobyn NeildSally LeachSean Sims, Suzanne Sales, Yvonne Chambers.
Pocko illustration agency
Pocko, London, Milan, Madrid, New York, LA, Tokyo, Singapore, Cape Town
Representing: Adam Hayes, Andrew Holder, Ben Newman, Bjorn Lie, Dave McMacken, Eduardo Recife, Hennie Haworth, I Ying Yeh, IC4DESIGN, James Braithwaite, James Dawe, Joey Hi-Fi, Kinpro, Les jeanclode, Nomoco, Olaf Hajek, Paul Bower, Pomme Chan, Serial Cut, Staffan Larsson.
Synergy-Art illustration art
Synergy Art, London and Bristol
Representing: Adam Nickel, Adam Pointer, Alberto Antoniazzi, Ana Himes, Andrea Manzati, Andy j. Miller, Bratislav Milenkovic, Chris Martin, Darren Newman, David Tazzyman, Deanna Halsall, Denis Carrier, Fifi Lapin, Gentleman Draftsman, Jamie Cullen, Jim Spencer, Jimmy Zombie, Kat Heyes, Lorenzo Petrantoni, Luke Wilson, Mikael Kangas, Nils Petter Elkwall, Paddy Mills, Patrick Hruby, Peskimo, Scott Chambers, Sean Rodwell, Sophie Henson, Spencer Wilson, Tina Berning, Vesa Sammalisto.
we are goodness illustration agency
WE ARE GOODNESSs an illustration agency providing fresh and inspiring graphic art and illustration thanks to a roster of international talent. Lisa Hassell and Adam Clarke run the agency from Birmingham. WE ARE GOODNESS is the sister agency of art and culture platform Inkygoodness.
Representing: Playground Paris, Alex Fowkes, Nicole Licht, Sue Doeksen, Jose Mendez, Muxxi, Gizem Vural, Stefano Colferai, Aron Vellekoop Leon, Raul Soria.




Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer

Enregistrer