Illustration agencies in France

To discover the illustration agencies in France and Belgium and their team
of illustrators, navigate through the image gallery or jump to the representative’s
site with the links below:

Agent002 illustration agency
Agent002, Paris
Representing: Adam Hayes, Agnes Decourchelle, Antoine Helbert, Berto Martinez, Bo Lundberg, Bomboland, Bruno Salamone, Cachete-Jack, Carmen Garcia Huerta, Daniel Egneus, Edellen van Engelen, Guillaume Decaux, Guillaume Plantevin, Hello Marine, John Jay, Lina Vila, Marion Tigreat, Monsieur Z, Petica, Pietari Posti, Seb Jarnot, Sophie Robert, Stephane Gamain, Stephane Goddard, Tino, Titi, Tyanim, Vincent Mathy.

Call-my-Agent illustration agency
Call My Agent, Paris
Representing: Cassandre Montoriol, Henrietta Harris, Liselotte Watkins, Missy Mc cullough, Pierre-Louis Mascia, Sophie Toulouse, Stephane Manel.

Caroline-Marechal illustration agency
Caroline Marechal, Paris
Representing: Antoinette Fleur, Armelle Leguillerm, Bernard Grandjean, Cabine, Catherine de Seabra, Charles Peloye, Charlotte Vannier, Clio de Fregon, Cyrille Gouyette, Dana, Elsie, Florence Gendre, Florence Rosello, Jean-Manuel Duvivier, Jean-Sebastien Guiliani, Jo, Julie Tillaud, Natacha V, Philippe Savary, Richard Monin, Sarah Wilkins, Sophie Griotto, Stephanie Trema, Xette.

Chez-Antoine illustration agency
Chez Antoine, Tours
Representing: a & e Balbusso, Alexis Nesme, Anne Thiery, Christophe Lardot, Doris Hémar, Eyeport, Franck Teillard, Jérôme Corgier, Karine Daisay, Lulu, Maxime Touratier, Nausica, Olivier Tallec, Paolo Mariotti, Stéphanie Bardy.

Colagene-clinique-d-illustration
Colagene, illustration clinic, Paris, Montreal, London
Representing: Aaron mc Conomy, Adam James Turnbull, Anne Cresci, Chris Arran, Ciara Phelan, Damien Vignaux, David Despau, Edward mc Gowan, Elodie, Florent Auguy, Geraldine Georges, Jerome Mireault, Karl Dupere Richer, Katrinn Pelletier, Kelly Schykulski, Marie-Eve Tremblay, Murilo Maciel, Mydeadpony, Nazario Graziano, Nicole Jarecz, Oscar Llorens, Pablo Pasadas, Pedro Covo, Silke Werzinger, Sonia Roy, Takeshi, Tonwen Jones, Veronique Joffre.

comillus illustration agencycomillus illustration agency
Comillus, Paris
Representing: Aga Podgorski, Aljoscha Blau, as2s3, Blandine Lelarge, Bruno, Caro, Caroline Dalla, Catherine Pioli, Charlie Pop, Chris Haughton, Claire Wendling, Clement Perrotte, Cyrille Berger, Emmanuelle Pio, Eric Derian, Florence Vandermeersch, Gachwell, Grems Supermicro, Hag, IP3, Isabel Espanol, Isabelle Maroger, Jean-Philippe Peyraud, Kaze Dolemite, Keuj, Kilia, Laurent Lolmede, Lene Idermark, Lucile Gomez, Mademoiselle Eve, Marco de Francesco, Mathieu Sapin, Matthieu Forrichon, Miyuki Morimoto, Nathalie Dion, Neil Leslie, Nicole Derueda, Paul Holland, Sabine Allard, Sophie Leblanc, Stuff, Sylvie Pinsonneaux, Ulf-k, Valerie Leblanc, Yann Brien.

Costume-3-pieces illustration agency
Costume 3 Pieces, Paris
Representing: Alain Pilon, Anne-lise Boutin, Charlotte Gastaut, Christophe Merlin, Doudouboy, Emmanuel Kerner, Frédéric Rebena, Gaëlle Duhaze, Geoffroy de Crécy, Gérard Dubois, Gianpaolo Pagni, Hélène Builly, Hiroshi Goto, Hiroshi Yoshii, Jeanne Detallante, JF Martin, Julia Wauters, Kerascoet, Kumkum Noodles, Lili Scratchy, Mooz, Olaf Hajek, Olivier Goka, Omer, Philippe Neumager, Plastic Bionic, Renaud Perrin, Sachiko Kanaizumi, Séverine Scaglia, Thomas Baas.

Creasenso illustration agency
Creasenso, Paris
Representing: Alexis Marcou, Alexis, Beb Deum, Benjamin Savignac, Benjamin, Caroline M, David Fuhrer, Dominique Falla, Francois Leroy, Jerico Santander, Jerome, Joel Guenoun, Julien Moulin, Loic Sattler, Lotie, Marcela, Martin Sati, Mathilde, Matthieu Appriou, Mike, Monsieur Walter, Niklas Lundberg, Pawel Nolbert, Philippe, Romaric, Rose Kipik, Sean, Stephanie Brusick, Wojciech Zalot.

Creative-syndicate illustration agencyCreative-syndicate illustration agency
Creative Syndicate, Paris
Representing: Anem, Antoine Corbineau, Arno Dufour, Blind Salida, Camille Besse, Carlotta Saracco, Chic & Artistic, Christina K, Christoffer Pettersson, Christophe Blanc, Delphine Cauly ete 1981, Eccabin, Eloi?se Oddos, Gambette, Gi Mayo, Gildo Medina, Gilles Boogaerts, Keren Rosen, Kerstin, Kirill Chudinskiy, Laetitia Aynie?, Lene Knudsen, Leslie Clerc, Lutheen, Marie Thirion, Marieta Moraleda, Marika Michelon, Marjo-Lain, Mia Overgaard, Olivier Boskovich, Pornographics, Rox, Sonia Ayari, Sophie Toulouse, Spiros Halaris, Sugar Power, Sunil Pawar, Supertotto, Thierry Castillo, Thomas Dityvon, Thomaso, Vanila BCN, Virginie Boube?e, Virginie Garnier, Weareted.

Les-Illustrateurs illustration agency
Les Illustrateurs, La Riche
Representing: Ahnce, Arthur Qwak, Augustin Montiel, Bruce Emmett, Cha, Christian Antonelli, Christopher, Doan Metzger, Etienne Le Roux, Freddy Martin, Isha, Jampur Fraize, Jean-Marc Pau, Jean-Paul Favreau, Joan Negrescolor, Johanna T de S, Ktia, Manchu, Mohamed Labidi, Nico Nu, Patrice Baffou, Sandrine Lemoult, Seb-Lyyn Terme, Serge Pelle?, Titwane, Ur, Vincent Froissard, Vinz.

Illustrissimo illustration agency
Illustrissimo, Paris
Representing: Adam, Aki, Alex Green, Alex Trochut, Blexbolex, Chamo, Chez Eddy, Christian Roux, Colcanopa, Delphine Durand, Delphine Lebourgeois, Emmanuel Romeuf, Frederic Benaglia, Gwendal Le Bec, Gwenola Carrere, Icinori, Jacopo Rosati, Jean Jullien, Jean-Marie Angles, Laurent Bazart, Laurent Parienty, Lea Chassagne, Luis Granena, Marion Fayolle, Martin jarrie, Mathilde Nivet, Mc Bess, Noemie Marsily, Oz, Philippe Derrien, Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet, Quentin Vijoux, Robert Palmer, Severine Assous, Tom Schamp, Yann Kebbi.

Karine-Garnier illustration agency
Karine Garnier, Paris
Representing: Broll and Prascida, Carol Boreal, Frederic Laurent, Frederique Vernillet, Heloise, Judith Van Den Hoek, Marie Blanco Hendricks, Nathalie Jomard.

KOT-illustrationKOT-illustration
Kot Illustration, Paris
Representing: Carole WILMET, KIRK, BOZINK, KOIVO, Olli GRI-K, FORMIKA+, RAMZAY, LIBELLULE, ACRYLD/86, ASTERMAN, ART V., Elodie BALANDRAS, A+E BALBUSSO, Christiane BEAUREGARD, Olivier BELLEFOND, Kevin BERTAUX, Misha BLOSYAK, BOLL, Gabrielle BOURGEOIS, Willy CAMM, CAMM+, CÉLINE, Maximus CHATSKY, Sergueï CHMARINOV, DA FANNY, Fanny DALLÉ-ASTÉ, Mohamed DANAWI, Olivier DAUGER, Julien DECAUDIN, Raphaël DELERUE, Benedita FEIJO, Laurindo FELICIANO, Jeff FERHY, Alex FORMIKA, GEKCO, Olivier GIRAULT, Andrey GORDEEV, Julien GREMAUD, Giulio IURISSEVICH, JEUNE, Lev KISE, KISIAH, Yozef KNIPKE, Max KOSTENKO, Antonio LAPONE, LEFFE, Zhenya LIGHT, Elena LOCATELLI, Marco MARELLA, Sophia MIROEDOVA, OJOFRITO, Carlos OLMO, Iv ORLOV, ORO, Jean-Luc PETELOT, Marc POITVIN, Artur RAINHO, RAY NOA, Paul ROCHEL, Guido ROSA, Sergi SANCHEZ, Bek SHAKIROV, Laurent SIFFERT, SKOPEIN, SUPERGIRL, TOOCO, Tata TRIKOZ, Carole VERBYST, VIRABIAN, WAN, Alex YOFI, ZOUNÉ.

Lezillus illustration agency
Lezilus, Paris
Representing: Arnaud Boutin, Arthur De Pins, Brecht Vandenbroucke, Daniel Frost, Guillaumit, Jacques Floret, Jeanti, Jeremyville, Jon Burgerman, Khuan+Ktron, Kimi Kimoki, Koa, Les jean-Clode, Marcus Oakley, Mega, Niark 1, Ohm, oxo la terre, Soup, Steven Burke, Tabas, Ugo Gattoni, Yassine, Zeloot.

Lila-Pik illustration agency
Lilapik, Paris
Representing: Adrien Houillere, Alain Brizzi, Armelle Toucour, Ava, Boul, Cecedille, Cecile Bonbon, Corinne Bongrand, Ed, Emilienne, Fun Ken, Marie-Bertrand, Mizz, Nancy K, Soprane, Suppa, Tsumi, Woody, Zely.

L-un-et-l-autre illustration agency
L’un et l’autre, Paris
Representing: Alexia, Alfonso Recio, Beatrice Favereau, Bertrand Mayerberger, Bodz, Brian, Celmar, Did, Dominique Foy, Erick, Etienne Gres, Fabien Vancon, Franck Neidhardt, Franc?ois Poulain, Fred Van Deelen, Frederic, Gabriell Bianca, Gery Lebecq, Gilles Sentenac, Jean-Pascal Donnot, Jorg, Julien, Marc ingrand, Marcel, Massimo Polvara, Michel Saemann, Miguel Herranz, Mixi, Mzelle fraise, Odeka, Olivier Daumas, Olivier Le Discot, Pascal, Paul Chan, Philippe Batini, Richard Ngo, Thierry Beaudenon, Tougui, Vadim Igor, Vernius, Yves Perron, Zoe.

Marie-Bastille illustration agency
Marie Bastille, Paris
Representing: Andy 3D, Arnaud Tracol, Bertrand Le Pautremat, Charlotte Du Jour, Chris Boyd, Cle?mence Monot, David Lanaspa, Diglee, Faunesque, Fre?de?rique Vayssieres, Joseph McDermott, Julien Canavezes, Kanako, Kevin McSherry, LaBaz, Laurie Rosenwald, Lidia Kostanek, Mad’moiselle C, Marie-Helene Ducruet, Martin Hargreaves, Michel Canetti, Nadia Flower, Neomonde3D, Peter Richardson, Polly Becker1, Polly Becker2, Richard Phipps, Rowan Barnes Murphy, Ruth Rowland, Sabine Forget, Sam Bevington, Sarah Beetson, Sue Williams, Susan Bull, Tim Bradford, Vainui De Castelbajac, Wai, Yann G, Zoe More-OFerrall, Zurich29.

Marie-et-Nous illustration agency
Marie et Nous, Paris
Representing: Anna Guegan, Clemence Gandillot, Deva, Emilie Ramon, Flora Gressard, Florence Langlois, Helen Cook, Izumi Idoia Zubia, Marie-Chantale Turgeon, Marie Colin, Mimi Pomzed, Mr Xerty, Myriam Gauthier Moreau, Pascale Berthouze, Patrick Hart, Sylvia Baldeva, Sylvie Perrin, Yann Coroller.

Monsieur-l-agent illustration agency
Monsieur l’Agent, Paris
Representing: Anamorphee, Andy Rementer, Check Morris, DIY, Douglas Lee, Emily Forgot, Honet, La Boca, Leslie David, Mario Hugo, Sanghon Kim, So Me.

Patricia-Lucas illustration agency
Patricia Lucas, Paris
Representing: Agnes Audras, Aline Zalko, Anna Ladecka, Anouk Ricard, Bishop Parigo, Chris Wild, Delphine Perret, Djohr, Elsa Dray-Farges, Gwen Keraval, Isabelle Me?tais, Jacques Despres, Le Vilain, Lionel Koechlin, Lucie Albon, Lynda Corazza, Melisande Luthringer, Miles Hyman, Nicolas Ne?miri, Rafael Houee, Raphael Chantalat, Remy Tornior, Sebastien Telleschi, Tora Nami, Wassim Boutaleb.

pellmell french illustration agency
PellMell. is an art management agency founded in 2010 and representing creative artists in both France and England. The team include a few experts in 3D imagery.
Representing: Andre Beato, Ars Thanea, Athom Studios, Benoit Challand, Carine Brancowitz, Cream Studios, Emmanuelle Julien, Machineast, Mark Gmehling.

Prima-Linea illustration agency
Prima Linea, Paris, Angoulème
Representing: Anna-Paola Civardi, Art Spiegelman, Benoit, Blutch, Cyrille Drevon, Dupuy Berberian, Francois Chalet, Gregoire Solotareff, Jacques de Loustal, Jean-Christophe Lie, Jingfei Li, Kimiko, Laurence Jammes, Lorenzo Mattotti, Marc Clamens, Miche Pirus, Olivier Balez, Paul Cox, Philippe Petit-Roulet, Philippe Vuillemin, Pierre Di Sciullo, Rabate, Richard McGuire, Romain Slocombe.

Sparadraps illustration agency
Sparadraps, Bruxelles
Representing: Alain Bousquet, Caterina Baldi, Douglace, Felicie Haymoz, Greygouar, Isabel Debry, Joyce Colson, Julie Massy, Max Tilgenkamp, Olivier Goka, Pablo Bisoglio, Pierre Piech, Raphael Delerue, Sebastien Le Gal, Teresa Sdralevich.

La-Superette illustration agency
La Superette
Representing: Amandine Urruty, Atsuko Ishii, Blanquet, Camille Lavaud, Emmanuelle Houdart, Isabelle Boinot, Jean Lecointre, Jim Avignon, Killoffer, Martes Bathori, Natali, Nathalie Choux, Nine Antico, Pierre la Police, Rocco, Sammy Stein, Stephane Kiehl, Thierry Guitard, Tom de Pekin, Veronique Dorey.

Surcouf-Prod. illustration agency
Surcouf prod
Representing: Bernard Bittler, Claire Gandini, Cleo Wehrlin, Dino, Emmanuelle Teyras, Hana Ogai, Lenoar, Nathalie Infante, Saje, Sophie Nathan.

Talkie-Walkie illustration agency
Talkie Walkie
Representing: Grems, Gwendal Le Scoul, Jean-Michel Tixier, Jules Le Barazer, Julien Pacaud, Le Tone, Lili Fleury, Marcus Walters, Maxime Francout, Munchausen, Sebastien Lyky, Stefan Glerum, Stephane Manel, Thomas Cantoni.

Tiphaine illustration agency
Tiphaine Illustration
Representing: Adrian Jonhson, Al Murphy, Amy Martino, Andrew Rae, Andy Smith, Dominique Corbasson, Dominique Donois, Dume, Fernando Togni, Francois Avril, Genevieve Gauckler, Iris de Mouy, Jacques Parnel, Jamie Cullen, Klaus Haapaniemi, Magda Archer, Marcel Disappoints, Mark Verhaagen, Oksana Badrak, Pepa Prieto, Phong, Pierre Bouille, Rolito, Ryan Cox, Spencer Wilson, Superdeux, Tadahiro Uesugi, Tado.

Valerie-Oualid illustration agency
Valerie Oualid, Paris
Representing: Annabel Briens, Bob London, Bruno Bressolin, Chris Piascik, Henrik Abrahams, Jocelyn Gravot, Jules Julien, Kristof Luyckx, Lapin, Ludwick Hernandez, Marie Assénat, Marion Brosse, Shotopop.

Virginie illustration agency
Virginie Illustration
Representing: Babayaga, Camille Baudouin, Camille Pot, Cathy Karsenty, Cecile Roubio, Chloe Fleury, Clemence Lallemand, Clotka, Colonel Moutarde, Diemunsch, Emma Tissier, Eric Giriat, Frederic Peault, Irma, Izak, Lucile Prache, Madeleine Martin, Mademoiselle Caroline, Magalie F, Margaux Motin, Marguerite Sauvage, Marianne Maury-Kaufmann, Marie-Laure Manceaux, Mathilde Cretier, Matthieu Roussel, MH, Miss Clara, Mr Supreme, Olivier Latik, Pascal Lemaitre, Peggy Moquay, Penelope Bagieu, Penelope, Regis Faller, Roxy Lapassade, Sandra Dufour, Serge Bloch, Sophie Bouxom, Sophie Ledesma.